Home Page News Product launch & face out
Search By Category
Search By Keyword
Product launch & face out
HERHSIANG official website - 2024 online information security equipment procurement website launched
Date:
2024/01/01
Title:
HERHSIANG official website - 2024 online information security equipment procurement website launched
Description:
Url
Launched MAS H368 mid-range 2U rack-mounted mail archiving server
Date:
2023/11/06
Title:
Launched MAS H368 mid-range 2U rack-mounted mail archiving server
Description:

 


Mail archive is a mail storage device that requires large-capacity storage space, which is very important compared to planning a full-machine backup.
Supermicro server-grade motherboard / IPMI Intelligent Platform Remote Management Interface (IP KVM)
H368 adopts 2U rack server design
Built-in ECC DIMM 8GB (expandable to 64GB)

The booting OS uses PCIe M.2 SATA SSD
Built-in enterprise-level main data disk 2TB*1 NAS backup data disk 2TB*1 (the backup data disk can be used directly as the main data disk)
Supports Wake on LAN function

Attached with special two-section slide rail, compatible with cabinet depth 456.7mm~810mm


Optional items: Big data behavior analysis module/AI Spam function (Memory needs to be upgraded to 16GB)/Kaspersky anti-virus/Dual-port (define Port3 & 4) 10GbE SFP+ fiber optic module [GBIC (RJ45/single-mode/multi-mode) optional] Dual-speed 10G&1G/SSD/Special three-section slide rail, compatible with cabinet depths of 600mm~1200mm

Url
Launched MDS H368 mid-range 2U rack-mounted mail server
Date:
2023/11/06
Title:
Launched MDS H368 mid-range 2U rack-mounted mail server
Description:

 


Supermicro server-grade motherboard / IPMI Intelligent Platform Remote Management Interface (IP KVM)
New 64-bit OS, hardware distributed architecture system / H368 adopts 2U rack server planning
Built-in ECC DIMM 8GB (expandable to 64GB) / Built-in 2.5" SSD (original factory warranty 5 years) Primary data disk 2TB*1 & NAS spare disk 2TB*1 (the spare disk can be used directly as the primary data disk)
No account restrictions / The maximum capacity of personal email mailbox can reach 70G (1MB~70GB can be configured at will)
Exclusive IOS Android Mail App sending and receiving mail software
Supports email gateway function / supports email encryption function / responsive Webmail / supports Wake on LAN function (Wake on LAN)

Attached with special two-section slide rail, compatible with cabinet depth 456.7mm~810mm


Optional items:
Special three-section slide rail, compatible with cabinet depths of 600mm~1200mm
Dual-port 10GbE SFP+ fiber optic model [GBIC (optional) (RJ45 / single-mode / multi-mode)] Dual-speed 10G&1G

Url
MArchive H91XT built-in 10G optical fiber module model Offer to buy
Date:
2023/05/22
Title:
MArchive H91XT built-in 10G optical fiber module model Offer to buy
Description:

Mail archive is a kind of mail storage device, which requires a large storage space, so it is very important to plan the backup of the whole machine.
Supermicro server-grade motherboard / IPMI intelligent platform remote management interface (IP KVM)
H91XT adopts 2U array rack server planning


standard equipment

Built-in ECC SO-DIMM 32GB (expandable to 64GB)
Internal hard disk array supports hot extraction (enterprise level 4,000GB*2 RAID 0)
Built-in backup hard drive (enterprise-level 8,000GB*1)
Built-in dual-port 10GbE SFP+ optical fiber module [contains GBIC (RJ45 / single-mode / multi-mode) can be mixed *2] dual-speed 10G&1G
Built-in big data behavior analysis module for 1 year  / AI Spam function for 1 yea /  nBuilt-in Kaspersky anti-virus for 1 year / with dedicated slide rail


Also provide 500W DC 48V and 120V input power supply, special specification models (need to quote separately)

Optional items: SSD

Url
Launched the industry's only PCIe M.2 SSD mail server MDS H169 in 2023 with double capacity
Date:
2023/03/09
Title:
Launched the industry's only PCIe M.2 SSD mail server MDS H169 in 2023 with double capacity
Description:

New 64-bit OS, hardware distributed architecture system
Built-in SO-DIMM 8GB
The industry's only data drive adopts PCIe NVMe M.2 SSD with faster I/O than SATA SSD
Built-in data disk PCIe NVMe M.2 SSD 1000GB*1 (Micron P series) and spare disk HDD 1000GB*1 (synchronous)
No account limit / maximum capacity of personal email box up to 50G (1MB~50GB arbitrary configuration)
Exclusive IOS Android Mail App sending and receiving software
Support mail gateway function / support mail encryption function / responsive Webmail
Optional item: Kaspersky Antivirus ( 1 year or 3 years )



Url
Discontinued model of mail server
Date:
2023/02/15
Title:
Discontinued model of mail server
Description:
MDispersion H168
Url
NGS 3542HTG mid-level new generation 10G fiber optic module firewall has been launched
Date:
2022/08/30
Title:
NGS 3542HTG mid-level new generation 10G fiber optic module firewall has been launched
Description:

 


Maximum connections: 3,000,000 | New connections per second: 120,000 | Maximum processing speed: 15Gbps | VPN performance: 850Mbps | Antivirus performance: 700Mbps | IPS performance: 700Mbps |
IPS / WAF / UTM / FW / HA / Two-Factor Two-Stage Authentication
1 LAN(MGMT.) / 7 definable PORT | 6P RJ45 1G | 2P 10G GBIC (Fiber) slot (GBIC single-mode or multi-mode purchased separately)
Support IPSEC / SSL / PPTP / L2TP (IOS available) and other VPN / Support 3G / 4G / LTE USB mobile wireless network card
Built-in MGB-RJ-10GT (to RJ45 30M) *2, Kabbah Antivirus 1 year, 3rd party application and 3rd party URL database control 2 years

Optional items:

Dedicated 10G GBIC: MGB-XM03 (multi-mode) / MGB-XS10 (single-mode) / MGB-RJ-10GT (to RJ45 30M) (the above can be mixed and matched)

Kaspersky Antivirus (2nd year onwards) / 3rd party applications (3rd party onwards) / 3rd party URL database (3rd party onwards)

Url
NGS 5952HTG high-end new generation 10G fiber optic module firewall is now available
Date:
2022/02/07
Title:
NGS 5952HTG high-end new generation 10G fiber optic module firewall is now available
Description:

 


Maximum connections: 5,000,000 | New connections per second: 200,000 | Maximum processing speed: 25Gbps | VPN performance: 2,400Mbps | Antivirus performance: 1,400Mbps | IPS performance: 1400Mbps |
IPS/WAF/UTM/FW
1 LAN(MGMT.) / 9 configurable PORT | 6P RJ45 1G | 4P 10G GBIC (Fiber) slot (GBIC single-mode or multi-mode or to RJ45 10G optional)
Support IPSEC / SSL / PPTP / L2TP (available for IOS) and other VPNs
Support 3G / 4G / LTE USB mobile wireless network card
Built-in Kabbah antivirus for 1 year, 3rd party application and 3rd party URL database control for 2 years
Optional items:
Exclusive 10G GBIC / MGB-XM03 (multi-mode) / MGB-XS10 (single-mode) / MGB-RJ-10GT (to RJ45 30M) (the above can be mixed and matched)
Kaspersky Antivirus (2nd year onwards) / 3rd party applications (3rd party onwards) / 3rd party URL database (3rd party onwards)

Url
NGS 5772HG high-end new generation fiber optic module firewall is now available
Date:
2022/02/07
Title:
NGS 5772HG high-end new generation fiber optic module firewall is now available
Description:

 


Maximum connections: 5,000,000 | New connections per second: 170,000 | Maximum processing speed: 18Gbps | VPN performance: 2,100Mbps | Antivirus performance: 1,200Mbps | IPS performance: 1,100Mbps |
IPS/WAF/UTM/FW
1 LAN / 13 definable PORT | 6P RJ45 | 8P GBIC(Fiber) slot (GBIC single-mode or multi-mode or convert to RJ45 1G to purchase separately) | All Giga Port(10/100/1,000M)
Support IPSEC / SSL / PPTP / L2TP (available for IOS) and other VPNs
Support 3G / 4G / LTE USB mobile wireless network card
Built-in Kabbah antivirus for 1 year, 3rd party application and 3rd party URL database control for 2 years
Optional items:
Exclusive 1G GBIC / MGB-M05 (multi-mode) / MGB-S10 (single-mode) / MGB-RJ-1GT (to RJ45 100M) (the above can be mixed and matched)
Kaspersky Antivirus (2nd year onwards) / 3rd party applications (3rd party onwards) / 3rd party URL database (3rd party onwards)

Url
Next Generation Firewall Discontinued Models
Date:
2022/01/07
Title:
Next Generation Firewall Discontinued Models
Description:

NGS 5752HF

NGS 5792HF

NGS 5772HG

Url
Total
25

HERHSIANG Information Co., Ltd. (Uniform number: 13167798)

 88673494097  88673596785  service@herhsiang.com

 3F, No.5, Dinghe St., Sanmin District, Kaohsiung City Taiwan  

Business hours: Monday ~ Friday 8:30 ~ 12:00 / 13:30 ~ 1800 

(Except holidays and national holidays)
Copyright © 2002~2024